Download the organizational chart in graphical format (PDF)
Lee College Organizational Chart - Text Version
Lee College Board of Regents
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Coordinator, Executive Operations: Vanessa Cubides
- Internal Auditor: VACANT
- Athletic Director: Nicholas Wade
- Chief of Staff/Vice President, Strategic Initiatives: Leslie Gallagher
- Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Douglas Walcerz
- Vice President, Finance & Administration: Annette Ferguson
- Associate Vice President, Huntsville Center: Donna Zuniga
- Chief Advancement Officer/Executive Director, Lee College Foundation: Selah Tacconi
- Chief Information Officer: Carolyn Lightfoot
- Executive Director, Marketing & Public Affairs: Brian Waddle
Strategic Initiatives
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Chief of Staff/Vice President, Strategic Initiatives: Leslie Gallagher
- Senior Administrative Specialist/Executive Office Coordinator: Shana Whittington
- Coordinator, Board Relations: David
- Coordinator, Executive Operations: Vanessa Cubides
- Director, Guided Pathways & Quality Service: Nicole Tunmire
- Administrative Assistant, Guided Pathways & Quality Service/Empirical Educators Center (EEC): Haley Voortmans
- Executive Director, Human Resources: Amanda Summers
- Manager, Human Resources: Cinthya Barrios
- Coordinator, Benefits & Leave: Sarah Settle
- Coordinator, Talent Acquisition: Abbey Mourer
- HR Generalist: Ebelinda Castillo, Jana Rosser
- Manager, Emergency & Safety Operations: VACANT
- Part-Time Emergency Management Specialist: Woodrow Crawford
- Manager, Human Resources: Cinthya Barrios
Academic & Student Affairs
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Douglas Walcerz
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Provost/Academic & Student Affairs: Sandy Basquez
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Instruction/Honors: Jo Rodriguez
- Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs: Dometrius Hill
- Associate Vice President, Healthcare Professions: Janena Norris
- Associate Vice President, Student Services: Scott Bennett
- Associate Vice President, Student Success & Belonging: Kelli Forde Spiers
- Executive Director, Industrial & Construction Technologies: Frances Parent
- Executive Director, Planning, Institutional Effectiveness & Research: Dr. Laura Lane-Worley
- Coordinator, Institutional Effectiveness: Lilia Castillo
- Data Analyst: Penny Oyler, VACANT
- Director, Empirical Educator Center: Karen Guthmiller
- Instructional Designer: Alex Nguyen, VACANT
- Administrative Specialist, EEC/Quality Service/Distance Education: Haley Voortmans
- Program Manager, Lee College Education Center (Liberty): Katie Marek
- Coordinator, Services: Johnnie Clayton Ware
- Executive Director, Workforce & Community Development: Marsha Tuha
- Director, Library: Paul Arrigo
- Librarian, ILS/Technical Services: Sandra Brown
- Librarian, Innovation/E-Resources: William Mayer
- Librarian, Instruction & Faculty Liaison: Tolley Reeves
- Library Technician I: Circulation: Gabriela Sagrero
- Library Technician II: Circulation Coordinator: Davida Davis
- Library Technician II: Procurement & Library Secretary: Brandi Case
Academic Affairs
Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Dr. Douglas Walcerz
- Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs: Dometrius Hill
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Academic Affairs: Sarah Prewitt
- Division Chair, Biology, Environmental Science, Chemistry & Geology: Regina Barrera
- Lab Assistant, Biology: Luanda Powell
- Administrative Specialist, Math, Engineering, Physics & Computer Science/ Biology, Environmental Science, Chemistry & Geology: Oneida Gongora
- Division Chair, Business Technology: Scott Churchman
- Lab Assistant, Open Computer Lab: Melinda Keeble
- Administrative Specialist, Business Technology/Computer Technology: Rachael Montgomery
- Division Chair, Computer Technology: Victoria Hart
- Administrative Specialist, Business Technology/Computer Technology: Rachael Montgomery
- Division Chair, English & Humanities: Jeffrey Clayton
- Director, Writing Center: Dr. William Tripp
- Administrative Specialist, English & Humanities: Penny Balmes
- Writing Program Coordinator: Melanie Verner
- Interim Division Chair, Industrial Studies: Frances Parent
- Administrative Specialist, Industrial Studies: Rachelle Dodson
- Interim Division Chair, Kinesiology & Wellness: Felicia Thomas
- Administrative Specialist, Kinesiology/Speech,Languages & Teacher Education: Mollie Santana
- Wellness Coordinator: Jason Summers
- Division Chair, Math, Engineering, Physics & Computer Science: Curtis White
- Math Lab Coordinator: Raul Arana
- Administrative Specialist, Math, Engineering, Physics & Computer Science/ Biology, Environmental Science, Chemistry & Geology: Oneida Gongora
- Division Chair, Process Technology: Bryant Dyer
- Administrative Specialist, Process Technology: Iris Gonzalez
- Division Chair, Social & Behavioral Sciences: Dr. Steven Showalter
- Administrative Specialist, Social & Behavioral Sciences: Stephanie Catchings
- Division Chair, Speech, Languages & Teacher Education: Ray Whitlow
- Administrative Specialist, Kinesiology/Speech,Languages & Teacher Education: Mollie Santana
- Division Chair, Technical Studies: Davoud Khoini
- Administrative Specialist, Technical Studies: Kristi Bowden
- Division Chair, Visual & Performing Arts: Charlotte Mueller
- Administrative Specialist, Visual & Performing Arts: Diana Bumpus
- Honors Coordinator: Georgeann Ward
- Manager, Instructional Materials: Dalia Carmona
- Administrative Specialist, Materials Warehouse: Christina Malgrat
Healthcare Professions
Provost/ Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Dr. Douglas Walcerz
- Associate Vice President, Healthcare Professions: Dr. Janena Norris
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Healthcare Professions: Ivory JohnBaptiste
- Director, Nursing: Helen Manibusan
- Clinical Coordinator: Jahnea Palfrey
- Healthcare Lab & Simulation Center Coordinator: Daniel CoVan
- Lab Assistant, Healthcare Professions: VACANT
- Admissions & Progression Coordinator, Healthcare Professions: Courtney Allison
- Admissions & Progression Assistant, Healthcare Professions: Andrea Conner
- Director, Cross Credit Healthcare: VACANT
- Program Manager, Healthcare: Tainisha Arvie
- Allied Health
Student Services
Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Dr. Douglas Walcerz
- Associate Vice President, Student Services: Scott Bennett
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Student Services: Charla McCrory
- Enrollment Analyst: Laurie Cooper
- Executive Director, School & College Partnerships: Marissa Moreno
- Director, Advising & Transfer Programs: Sarah Tidwell
- Academic Advisor: Domingo Estrada, Crystal George, Zane Moseley, Kristi Muniz, Sharon Sampson, Miranda Simmons, Tyrone Smith, Maria Sierra
- Academic Counselor: Marylou Ortuvia, Dana Woods
- Administrative Specialist, Advising & Transfer Programs: Deyanira Charles, Lori McHugh
- Coordinator, Transfer Services: Angela Alley
- Director, Dual Credit Programs: Anthony Perez
- Assistant Director, Dual Credit Programs: Jordan Salazar
- Academic Advisor, ECHS: Alyssa Hernandez
- Advisor, Dual Credit: Mallory Daigle, VACANT
- Administrative Specialist, Dual Credit Programs: Tammy O’Neill
- Shared Dual Credit Advisor: Ofelia Ferman, Jade Godoy, Katrena Johnson
- Director, Recruitment & Outreach: Daisy Aramburo
- Recruitment & Outreach Specialist: Amanda Lavender, Bilii Mustafaa, VACANT
- Administrative Specialist, Recruitment & Outreach: Gabriela Villanueva
- Director, Student Employment & Career Services: Lena Yepez
- Director, Advising & Transfer Programs: Sarah Tidwell
- Technical Career Navigator (Funded by Perkins Grant): Therrick Lockette
- Shared College Coordinator: Hasani Brewley, Stephanie Broussard, VACANT
- Director, Financial Aid: Felipe Leal
- Assistant Director, Financial Aid: Rachel Oliver
- Financial Aid Specialist II – PEP: Janie Henry
- Financial Aid Specialist II: Monica Bowie
- Financial Aid Specialist I: Breanna Berrones, Catherine Chisum, Dulce McClure
- Financial Aid Technician: Elizabeth Bennett
- Registrar: Carl Husband
- Assistant Registrar: Jamie Holloway
- Records Data Processor: Tiffany Connealy, Emily Eligon, Terry LeBrock, Shree Pitre, Janette Richardson
- Transcript Evaluator: Alissa Rincon
- EOC Grant Project Director: James Todd
- Education Specialist: Anjelica Barragan
- Administrative Specialist, Educational Opportunity Center Grant: Tiffani Cook
- Student Service Technician, EOC Grant: Luis Rios
- Information Services: Daniel Christie
- Testing Coordinator: Faviola Bernal
- Testing Assistant: Melissa Modisette
- Assistant Director, Financial Aid: Rachel Oliver
- Director, Financial Aid: Felipe Leal
Student Success & Belonging
Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Dr. Douglas Walcerz
- Associate Vice President, Student Success & Belonging: Kelli Forde Spiers
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Student Success & Belonging: Kristy Zamagne
- Division Chair, Learning Frameworks: Channell Cook
- Administrative Specialist, Learning Frameworks: Wonda Collins
- Executive Director, Campus Engagement & Belonging: Darlyn Greathouse
- Manager, Student Engagement: Mike Spletter
- Coordinator, Student Engagement: Melissa Valencia
- Project Director, Student Support Services TRiO Grant: Kelli Emerson
- Advisor, TRiO Student Support Services Grant: VACANT
- Administrative Specialist, TRiO Student Support Services Grant: Katheryn Amaya
- Executive Director, Student Success & Wellbeing: Rosemary Coffman
- Coordinator, Veterans Center: Tiffany Winchester
- Administrative Specialist, Veterans Center: Crystal Goings
- Counselor, Students w/Disabilities: K-leigh Villanueva
- Administrative Specialist, Disability Services/Captionist: Anthony Romero
- Manager, Learning Support Services: Hugo Gonzalez
- Mental Health Therapist: Linda Torrez-Mann
- Project Director, SAMHSA Grant/Coordinator, Suicide Prevention: Sterling LaBoo
- Title IX Coordinator: Jose Martinez
- Coordinator, Veterans Center: Tiffany Winchester
- Manager, Student Resources & Advocacy Center: Rebecca Conejo
- Administrative Specialist, Student Engagement & Basic Needs: Miranda Sprinkle
- Coordinator, Financial Wellness: VACANT
- Coordinator, Student Resources: Oralia Arjona Villarreal
- Project Director, CCAMPIS Grant: Brenda Garcia
- Manager, Student Engagement: Mike Spletter
Industrial & Construction Technologies
Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Dr. Douglas Walcerz
- Executive Director, Industrial & Construction Technologies/Interim Division Chair, Industrial Studies: Frances Parent
- Administrative Specialist, Industrial & Construction Technologies: Elke Ornelas
- Administrative Specialist, Industrial Studies: Rachelle Dodson
- Director, Work-Based Learning: Lakeyla Bright-Haynes
- Program Manager, Work-Based Learning: Renita Price
- Operations Specialist, Student & Data Information: Victoria Arredondo
- Project Director, Perkins Grant: Karen Ascencio
- Technical Advisor, Perkins Grant: Alexis Harder
- Technical Career Navigator (Funded by Perkins Grant, embedded in Student Employment & Career Services): Therrick Lockette
- Program Manager, Industrial Cross Credit: Ashley Iwunwanne
- Success & Completion Coach: Christena Nightingale
- Systems Support Coordinator: Gilbert Sandoval
Workforce & Community Development
Provost/Vice President, Academic & Student Affairs: Dr. Douglas Walcerz
- Executive Director, Workforce & Community Development: Marsha Tuha
- Administrative Specialist, Workforce & Community Development: Stephanie Schumacher
- Director, Small Business Development Center Grant: Linda Jones-Zbranek
- Program Manager, Small Business Development Center: Victoria Jaramillo
- Program Manager, Community Education and Senior Programs: Jordan Smith
- Program Manager, Kids at College: Rhonda Brady
- Fulfillment Specialist: Elizabeth Estrada
- Registration Clerk: Adriana Ocampo
Finance & Administration
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Vice President, Finance & Administration: Annette Ferguson
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Finance & Administration: Guadalupe Martinez
- Controller: Renea Woodruff
- Assistant Controller: Helen Ortiz
- Accounting Clerk: Amber Boyd, Vanessa Gonzalez
- Accountant, Student Refunds: Kerri Hendricks
- Accountant, Accounts Receivable: Pam Steyn
- Cashier: Sara Barrington, Carrie Dornak, Mayra Trevizo
- Director, Payroll: VACANT
- Manager, Payroll: Rosetta Mourer
- Assistant Manager, Payroll: Donna Troulliet
- Payroll Specialist: Isabel Annitto
- Manager, Food Services: Michelle Lewis
- Cook/Cashier: Rocio Benitez, Marcela Montoya
- Manager, Grant Accounting: Beverly Martinez
- Grant Accountant: Brittany Jennings, Manuel Garcia
- Executive Director, Administrative Support Services: VACANT
- Director, Purchasing: Jonathan Harris
- Buyer: Kim Boeker
- Purchasing Clerk: Cierra Marron
- Shipping & Receiving Clerk II: VACANT
- Shipping & Receiving Clerk I: Jim Campisi
- Expediter: VACANT
- Executive Director, Facilities: John Ditto
- Director, Physical Plant: Mark Jaime, Philip Handley
- Auto Mechanic: Daniel Alanis
- Carpenter: Antonio Juarez Jr.
- Custodian: Nohemi Arenas, Florentina Armendarez, William Barnett, Alejandra Capilla, Ruben Enciso, Gricelda Gallegos, Marina Garcia, Roberta Harris, Nancy Impelluso, Maribel Juarez, Josefina Lopez, Maria Lopez Martinez, Evangalina Madrigal, Dina Maldonado, Rosa Martinez, Sanjuana Mayer, Mari Melendez, Marilyn Mireles, Gumaro Munguia, Mario Palacios, Leticia Perez, Dolores Sanchez, Isidra Sanchez, Tomasa Sosa, Rosalinda Vazquez, Maria Verastegui, Kimberly Williamson, VACANT
- Facilities Maintenance Technician: Murphy Glover, Walter Gonzales, Brittany Jennings, Mason Latour, Sergio Razo
- HVAC Technician: Fred Bamberg, Marjorie Parker, Gilbert Hinojosa, Kai Williams
- Journeyman Electrician: David Delgadillo, Regulo Garcia
- Locksmith: Luis Vasquez
- Painter: Reynaldo Gonzalez
- Plumber: Arnulfo Razo
- Roofer: Kenneth Kostka
- Administrative Office Assistant, Maintenance: Rosemary DeHoyos
- Administrative Specialist, Maintenance: Teresa Minor
- Security Chief: Eric Williams
- Assistant Chief, Security Officer: Zola Montana, VACANT
- Corporal, Security Officer: Henry Collette Jr., Earl Easton, Diana Poullard, VACANT
- Security Officer: Monica Auzenne, Monica Boyd, Lakisha Brown, Erick Cortes, Casey Fanning, Jose Gomez, Samantha Griffith, Devan Jones, Alejandro Juarez, Arturo Rodriguez, Roy Wood, VACANT
- Athletic Director: Nicholas Wade
- Assistant Coach, Athletics: Joshua Ivory
- Men’s Basketball Coach: Nicholas Wade
- Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach: Constantin Apetrei
- Women’s Volleyball Coach: Erica Jimenez
- Assistant Women’s Volleyball Coach: VACANT
- Buyer: Kim Boeker
- Director, Purchasing: Jonathan Harris
- Assistant Controller: Helen Ortiz
Huntsville Center
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Associate Vice President, Huntsville Center: Donna Zuniga
- Administrative Specialist, Huntsville Center: Tracy Bibbs, Christy Buxkemper, Glenda Clary, Bridgett Collins, Cheryl Hernandez
- Division Chair, Academic Studies: Paul Allen
- Division Chair, Technical Studies: James Langley
- Librarian, Huntsville Center: Bradley Tracz
- Technology Manager: Henry Spikes
- Desktop Support Technician: David Peterson, Brandon Quian
- Director of Reentry Services: Brandon Warren
- Administrative Specialist, Reentry Services: Michelle Banewski
- Reentry Specialist: Calvin Green, Demetria Hunt, Tracy Williams
- Director of Advising & Counseling: William Byrd
- Recruiter/Advisor: Tommy Crane, Matthew McGinnis, Iriel Leggett, Sandra Richardson
College Advancement
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Chief Advancement Officer/Executive Director, Lee College Foundation: Selah Tacconi
- Senior Administrative Specialist, College Advancement: Norma Baltazar
- Director, Advancement and Donor Relations: VACANT
- Director, Performing Arts Center: Noah Dobbs
- Production Specialist, Performing Arts Center: Stephen Bent
- Operations Specialist, Performing Arts Center: Ryan Martin
- Manager, Advancement Operations: Kerri Hurlbut
- Specialist, Advancement Operations: Valeria Villalta
- Director, Grant Management: Roberto Regas
- Manager, Grants/Assistant Debate Coach: Rigoberto Ruiz
Information Technology
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Chief Information Officer: Dr. Carolyn Lightfoot
- Senior Administrative Specialist, Information Technology: Patty Rios
- Information Security Compliance Analyst: VACANT
- Instructional Media Manager: Ramiro Torres
- Instructional Media Specialist: Hodari Jasper
- Learning Management System Administration: Paula Lee
- Learning Systems Specialist: Jenise Gilbert
- Mailroom/Switchboard Operator: Karen Arey-Vasquez, Yari Gurrusquieta
- Network Operations Manager: Luis Hernandez
- Network Support Specialist: Richard Wilkins, VACANT
- Oracle/PeopleSoft Enterprise Application & Database Administration: Rene Salinas
- Database Administrator: Bryan Chuc
- Programmer/Analyst: Yide Cai, Sophie Winters
- Service Desk Manager: Nataly Martinez
- Desktop Support Technician: Mel Chu, William Mitchell, Michael Nguygen
- Help Desk Lead: Jonathan Betancourt
- Help Desk Technician: Ethan Rue
- Telecommunication Specialist: Nathan Johnson, VACANT
Marketing & Public Affairs
President: Dr. Lynda Villanueva
- Executive Director, Marketing & Public Affairs: Brian Waddle
- Coordinator, Community Engagement/Spirit Coach: VACANT
- Creative Services Manager: Sean Barnes
- Graphic Designer: Richard Palacio
- Director, Marketing & Public Affairs: Christopher Coats
- Digital Marketing Manager: Sebastian Troitiño
- Multimedia Specialist: Estefany Sanchez
- Media Relations Manager: VACANT
- Web Services Manager: Roger Demary